PDA

View Full Version : Bug in Sequence 3



rargumedo
04-18-2019, 05:48 PM
I was playing around with Assassin's Creed III Remastered on Xbox One and found this awkward bug while running around when Haytham meets with the future Templar crew and Ziio to infiltrate Edward Braddock and his men. I came across with this while running around before the sequence start.

https://images-eds-ssl.xboxlive.com/image?url=MSVnmBUo_fHjbLYMjAEUQ7jpZDVN2u6Zk9G1CFEa F7foyeb9vHXW1jCDjRAUQwSfzgaqfu4z9nc7YaW4g5g2x.Wzeg jEhqM9nE0snWkY.4IeXrHQXVMjqvDilsWieRWUJHX.yzo7RgXw aO7yU47nBB0XKXJSPgd4dfz9RZz_VDCxKvcyA2ZqAGRQfoxYmx 4WKtO10DH9W7n3BJ4Rrv0dSQrmWh5sU3R1k3IKWZCoEB8J1z1k 6.OCBXISd6tMZXCHUu2mEw6Ds2FNtzTqG1a.G6pjKEUEFZSY8p eQGgYIah8-&h=800&w=800&format=jpg

Was this intentional at all? I hope this will be fixed in the future.

Ubi-Bandicoot
04-22-2019, 01:15 PM
Hey rargumedo,

Thanks for pointing this out to us, the horse should be grounded but it shouldn't cause any major issues or anything :)

LestheClaypool
05-12-2020, 07:24 PM
Same thing happened to me I cannot start sequence 3 mission 2

IronMattO3
05-19-2020, 03:00 PM
Hey rargumedo,

Thanks for pointing this out to us, the horse should be grounded but it shouldn't cause any major issues or anything :)

Nice justification for a rubbish port that ruined the original version.

Ubi-Baron
06-04-2020, 02:28 PM
Hi LestheClaypool,

What is it that's stopping you from starting the sequence? Is it due to this issue or with a different NPC that is blocking your progress?