PDA

View Full Version : Bug productivity pourcentage



Matoto9519
04-14-2019, 02:20 AM
Whenever I try to edit the productivity pourcentage manually without the dragable bar, it doesn't work. I simply can't confirm the number I put. Just wanted to report that bug. If I'm not at the right place, please tell me where to post it. Thanks!

SethUnleashed
04-14-2019, 05:05 AM
saw that too...

i also hope they improve the harbor sliders for buying/selling goods, cause right now, you cant use either direct input nor mouse-wheel to increase/decrease amounts and holding the slider is a pain in the behind as it hardly ever stops where you want xD

UbiCosmos
04-14-2019, 11:27 PM
Hello Matoto9519,

Welcome to the forums! :) Thanks for reporting this to us. I'm going to move this to the Tech Support forums for our Open Beta, so our Support Team can investigate further.