PDA

View Full Version : How works the checkpoints?



link2war
03-01-2019, 11:46 PM
Hello,
I'm sorry if this is a stupid question, but i can't make a checkpoint that works.. can someone explain me how to connect a checkpoint to my track?
Thank you

Rworqx
03-02-2019, 01:14 AM
Copy an existing checkpoint. That should work

link2war
03-02-2019, 01:50 AM
Exellent idea, i just copy the starting checkpoint, it has option that other checkpoints doesnt have. It's still hard to do, but it works, thank you so much

DukeyDanger
03-02-2019, 09:32 AM
There are two different places to get checkpoints, in the trials rising section and in the technical section. If you pull from the Trials rising option the chackpoinr doesn’t work, but if you go to the technical section the checkpoint should be all set up.
Hope this helps!

dragonmicky1
03-02-2019, 09:57 AM
Checkpoints are located in : Tools / Common / General
The Checkpoints that are located in Trials rising categorys are only visual and non functionnal

I think the name of the "fake checkpoint" will change :)