PDA

View Full Version : [PC] Pause on reset on every track



LonnaKinns
03-01-2019, 11:41 PM
So I didnt see a post about this yet, if there is one, feel fre to delete. After I made it to the first Euro Championship (The third stadium i think) I started to have problems with resetting. Say I open up a track go to the first obstacle and crash, I reset, and it automatically opens the pause menu. It does the same thing whenever I first open a track as well.

GrtGildersneeze
03-02-2019, 07:47 AM
Just to let you know, this happens if your game window loses focus (i.e. you've clicked outside of the window on a second monitor, perhaps). Even though the controller still controls the game, the game thinks it lost focus and pauses immediately. just click your mouse somewhere in the game and it should stop doing that.

Ubi-Wusky
03-04-2019, 02:01 AM
Thanks GrtGildersneeze for the explanation and welcome to the forums!

LonnaKinns, did what GrtGildersneeze explain help you at all?