PDA

View Full Version : Oil Refinery?



overmouse
02-03-2019, 04:43 AM
So i can't build oil refinery on "old world", cause i haven't any technology of this.
But i can build oil refinery on "new world"... But there no spawns of oil resources.
What did i missing? Got 11k population, but still can't figure out how to fix that

Riepah
02-03-2019, 04:57 AM
Not part of this beta. We need Engineers to be able to build that whole chain, but the beta is locked to Artisans.

BlueBreath
02-03-2019, 08:23 AM
Yes some stuff isn't working because of the population tiers restriction we got,
many things that are not working seem to be related to that.

overmouse
02-03-2019, 01:29 PM
Oh, okay.
Usually developers give any notification like "you can't do that due to beta version, its locked. blahblahblah".
But here it's just hided tier of technology.
Nvm, thanks.

MrTwotwelve
02-03-2019, 01:30 PM
There is, it is in the annoncements subforum.

talontario
02-03-2019, 02:04 PM
besides the comments stated. There are oil deposits in the new world, maybe just not on your island.