PDA

View Full Version : [BUG] Click to open trade menu



sprtik
02-01-2019, 10:25 AM
When you click on charter ship there is button "Click to open trade menu" which does not work.

Ubi-Mullac
02-01-2019, 12:10 PM
Can you send an image for me to attach to my report :)

sprtik
02-01-2019, 06:37 PM
https://imgur.com/a/dgTTJVQ

sprtik
02-01-2019, 06:51 PM
Sorry, forum was acting weirdly, so here is the image, will it suffice?
https://i.imgur.com/ZV5hQlq.jpg

UbiMorning
02-02-2019, 01:56 AM
Hey there! One other player reported that you have to click it twice. I will report this issue to the Anno team!

Fritzoune
02-02-2019, 02:36 AM
same here, even after clicking several times.

UbiMorning
02-02-2019, 06:35 PM
Thanks for the report!