PDA

View Full Version : Settlers 3 on dual mon setup



ycfai
11-15-2018, 02:32 PM
I found it difficult to scroll since I have a secondary monitor on the left.

Amkiller_nl
11-15-2018, 05:24 PM
start the config editor and select rmb map move...

MrFlyingIdiot
11-18-2018, 10:18 PM
Well, this helps... kind of.
But the funny thing is: This leads to another issue. When releasing the right mouse button after scrolling, a right click event is emitted - for me this is kind of a game breaking bug because troops, pioneers and all controllable units start moving when a right click event is emitted.