PDA

View Full Version : missing crashed cargo shuttle on haven



amh7912
10-26-2018, 09:47 PM
I've done basically everything on haven but for there is a cargo shuttle wreck location that has nothing there. https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DqdkJrdXcAMJgvl.jpg https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DqdkJtQWwAIazvk.jpg

amh7912
10-26-2018, 10:13 PM
I went to multiple bases, I repaired the one I was at, I made sure my game auto saved and I went and turned subtitles off and on just to force it to save again and then closed the app. The bases seem fine, I loaded in and they turned one into another stupid refinery but my ships rolled back? Wtf, I am tired of doing ships I don't want to have to do more than I did when I landed on the planet? https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DqdpnBQXQAAdg45.jpg:large

Ubi-Redbeard
10-29-2018, 10:08 AM
Hey,

Can you please create a case on the support website (https://support.ubi.com/en-gb/) so we can look into this for you?

Thanks

MaryAbbott
02-12-2019, 06:25 PM
Did this ever get resolved? I have the same issue. There is also a missing wreck on Kirite and some are missing on Sonatus. In main story mode, I just finished adding the starlink towers and next up is the battle with Grax (if that info is helpful). I want to be able to 100% all the planets before I do that. Any help?

UbiGabrinth
02-13-2019, 07:53 PM
Our team has had trouble reproducing this issue, but it is still being investigated. Question for you: do you have the game updated fully?

MaryAbbott
02-14-2019, 12:05 AM
Yes, my game is fully upgraded with the most recent version 1.0.3. In fact, I checked for corrupted data (I am playing on the Switch) and it did not find any, but gave me the option of re-downloading which I did and the issue remains. The pics posted earlier in this thread are exactly what I am experiencing. There are also pictures listed in a thread in the Nintendo Switch forum for this game for the other planets. The picture/map locations are exactly the same as what I see in my game so its not random. I really hope the development guys can patch this situation. I am really enjoying this game and I really want to 100% everything. I have read of other players just starting a new game and that resolving the issue. I have over 45 hours in my current game and some seriously upgraded pilots, starting over just doesn't seem like a good option to me. Thanks for the reply, here's hoping we can get an update that fixes this! Thanks again!

UbiMorning
02-14-2019, 09:05 PM
Thanks for the reply MaryAbbott. I can assure your the Starlink team is aware of this issue and is currently looking into it. We apologize for the inconvenience from this issue, and will post an update once we have one available for you!