PDA

View Full Version : Quick Save not working



Codanator1
10-05-2018, 09:13 PM
Not sure if this is a known issue, but I didn't see it in the forum post. I've been playing since Tuesday, but today it's not letting me quicksave >.>
Kinda annoying seeing how I spent a good 20 mins clearing out a fort and not having it saved :/

wedge_2k
10-05-2018, 09:16 PM
Are you still in the fort?
From what I have seen, the quicksave option is disabled if you are in combat or a red zone, possibly even an amber zone.
Maybe worth moving to a different area and try again.

Hope this helps.

Ubi-Zubi
10-05-2018, 09:20 PM
Hey Codanator1,

I moved your thread over to community support to get you some technical help on this!

ProdiGurl
10-05-2018, 09:24 PM
I can quicksave if I go to the map and do it. ? I'm just starting out my game tho.