PDA

View Full Version : Do I have some sort of glitch?



Sarari
12-02-2011, 11:49 PM
I've heard from places on the internet that the way you get Altair's grandmaster robes is to beat sequence 8 100%. I also heard that you have to beat all sequences 100%. I did both of that and I didn't get his robes.

I know it can't be glitch because I also unlocked the Desmond skin today.

Do you guys know what I have to do to unlock it?

adam839
12-03-2011, 01:15 AM
you mean the old altair skin or something else?

i have the old altair skion but not a single more

pacmanate
12-03-2011, 02:47 AM
Its just sequence 8. I did it and i have it. Not missing on much as the clipping is horrid

Sarari
12-03-2011, 09:14 AM
Bad clipping or not lol I still want it. I was on a website about how to get all unlockables including the memoir pages and the fragments. They said the way you get Altair's skin is 100% sync on all sequences. Well, I did that and I still have nothing.

Am I supposed to get all the Niccolo Polo books?