PDA

View Full Version : Can't use medkits or granades



x Odin NL x
10-14-2017, 08:34 AM
See the videoclip.

https://1drv.ms/v/s!AnlG_0ecmCZWhxU6ErmffXPBBDcE


I am trying to use a medkit to get rid of the status effect but it doesn't work. Also I cannot use granades.

thaprofesza101
10-17-2017, 04:36 AM
i complain about it too i dont know if they listen status effects interrupt skill use such as sticky and turrets and grenade uses

UbiAmper
10-17-2017, 09:00 PM
Thanks for the report guys. The team will have a look at this one.