PDA

View Full Version : maximum resolution



dogsbodycas
05-13-2004, 01:58 PM
is the maximum resolution available really 1280x960? is this dependant on graphics card? recently upraded from fx5200 to fx5900

dogsbodycas
05-13-2004, 01:58 PM
is the maximum resolution available really 1280x960? is this dependant on graphics card? recently upraded from fx5200 to fx5900

LuckyBoy1
05-13-2004, 07:31 PM
Maximum resolution is also limited by your CRT and what it will support.

Solutions for internet security & spyware problems... http://www.geocities.com/callingelvis911/s_s.html

Luckyboy = Senior hydraulic landing gear designer for the P-11 & Contributing Editor to Complete Users magazine.

georgeo76
05-14-2004, 07:03 AM
open the file conf.ini in your FB main directory look for these lines:

[window]
width=1280
height=900

you can change them to whatever you want.