PDA

View Full Version : Anyone else notice grenade launcher is buggy



Crimson57o
03-09-2017, 12:28 AM
alot of times i gotta press the Dpad like 4 times before it will switch to the grenade launcher and back

Lucifer6six6
03-09-2017, 01:55 AM
Works fine for me everytime

Crimson57o
03-09-2017, 07:10 AM
Works fine for me everytime

the thread was asking if anyone else noticed or encountered this. your comment literally offers nothing to the discussion

Lucifer6six6
03-09-2017, 07:16 AM
the thread was asking if anyone else noticed or encountered this. your comment literally offers nothing to the discussion

My comment actually does offer something. It lets you know that its on your end... probably user error....

Yuuki.Co
03-13-2017, 12:27 AM
The only problem I have with the grenade launcher is that sometimes the grenades won't explode at all or won't even damage enemies.

GeneralPDA
03-13-2017, 02:05 PM
same problem here, I already have the perk for increase explosion radius and still use grenade launcher and don't do damage to enemies very often.