PDA

View Full Version : Contract Orders issue (xb1)



LanciferT
02-22-2017, 07:32 PM
Today, with new orders, I can no longer equip them. Was working fine previously, now not at all.

Logged case. Anyone else run into this?

awwest
02-23-2017, 11:19 AM
Same issue on ps4 right now

awwest
02-23-2017, 11:29 AM
I just took an advice from a previous thread and restarted my game, it works now!

FightingFerrets
02-25-2017, 08:01 PM
I just took an advice from a previous thread and restarted my game, it works now!

I was having the same problem on my PS4, restarted the application and it's all good now.