PDA

View Full Version : Battle allowing the multiplayer mode



SaphozzO
01-26-2017, 08:40 PM
A bug report according to the battle to enter the multiplayer mode for the first time.

I choose a viking, I did 3 rounds, I loose them, but I had the permission to play multiplayer (and I did just 3 rounds and not 5).
I think that it's not normal...^^

executor666
01-26-2017, 09:54 PM
its best of 5 so yes its normal

By-Jokese
01-26-2017, 09:57 PM
As @executor666 said is best of 5. If any wins 3, there's no way you can win. That's why, for saving time, the match ends.

SaphozzO
01-27-2017, 09:26 AM
ah ok thanks!