PDA

View Full Version : no ship available



musicwizard74
12-24-2016, 09:25 PM
I'm starting a continuous game from scratch and I've run out of tools. Lord Whatsisname has offered to trade them but there's no ship to trade with. Whenever I try to start a trade route it just says `no ship available`. What do I do now? I've searched FAQ's and walkthroughs but they all seem to skip over this detail.

dmdilks
12-24-2016, 11:14 PM
Did you tell it to have ships when you started the game. Or did you just do a quick start. How did you setup the game?

http://anno1404.wikia.com/wiki/NPC_quest_achievements

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gpOUsTHjwFk

musicwizard74
12-26-2016, 11:06 AM
I don't remember setting up anything specific, so I'd guess I just did quick start.