PDA

View Full Version : Loading Time Issue



Snaiiks
07-29-2016, 06:30 PM
I have around 60 ping usually. AMD Phenom || I think, and I run the game on optimized optimized settings and yeah. I don't know why its loading so long.

EliteForceGames
07-29-2016, 06:53 PM
HardDiskDrive is a common issue with loading times, also RAM, if it's slow.

When i first got this game i was on a SATA III 6Gb/s, then decided to swap windows 7 Ultimate to a 3TB SATA I 3Gb/s HDD, with SATA I 3Gb/s i was the 'potato hampster'... swapped back to SATA III 6Gb/s, and all is well.

Snaiiks
07-29-2016, 08:57 PM
HardDiskDrive is a common issue with loading times, also RAM, if it's slow.

When i first got this game i was on a SATA III 6Gb/s, then decided to swap windows 7 Ultimate to a 3TB SATA I 3Gb/s HDD, with SATA I 3Gb/s i was the 'potato hampster'... swapped back to SATA III 6Gb/s, and all is well.

I do have an SSD, I forgot to mention it. I just don't know why the **** it does it. I've tried to contact support, and no one ****ing helps. I just get kicked. Its frustrating