PDA

View Full Version : Battleye Error



flautzer
07-28-2016, 03:30 PM
http://i.imgur.com/h12nwDr.png

I keep getting this error. I launch the game through UPlay, how do I fix it?

lucidique.qc
07-28-2016, 03:46 PM
I get the same error. Did the update fine yesterday. Tried restarting Game, Uplay, Steam. Verified integrity of game cache, to no avail. Does not seem to be much on this issue on the web at the moment.

Is there a way to maybe update Battleye manually ala Punkbuster?

UbiEpi
07-29-2016, 05:09 PM
Please uninstall and reinstall. Also, ensure that you are using the most up to date version of all drivers.