PDA

View Full Version : i just got it yahoo! but how to fly the mistel



porcupine1
03-03-2004, 01:26 PM
does anybody or has anybody been able to fly or use the mistel? its not in quck mission builder. and in the fmb it says mission faild plane has no cockpit??

porcupine1
03-03-2004, 01:26 PM
does anybody or has anybody been able to fly or use the mistel? its not in quck mission builder. and in the fmb it says mission faild plane has no cockpit??

LessThanZero
03-03-2004, 01:35 PM
The trick to flying the mistel is in the readme, which has been posted several times here. In short: in the FMB, you place the ju88 section of the mistel, then you place the 190. under the waypoint tab, click "set" then click the other half of the mistel that you already placed.

ArgonV
03-03-2004, 01:39 PM
There is a quick mission also with the Mistel under Germany. :)

"Go Fly A Kite!"
-Jason R.
Head FS-WWI Project Leader
http://www.ww1sims.com/uploads/logo.jpg
FS-WWI Plane Pack Site (http://argonv.tripod.com/FSWWI_Page/readme.htm)