PDA

View Full Version : is there a way to change number of laps from 3 to 2



unrivaled20.
04-09-2016, 03:39 AM
i cant seem to find out how to change the number of laps



Also on the stadium environment there used to be a straight that would divide 3 (like a upper case T) and another one with 4( like a lower case t). are these pieces missing or am i just blind.

SergioChileno
04-11-2016, 11:33 PM
In ps4 you define the number of laps when you valid the track.

R0B1NR0CK
04-14-2016, 10:48 AM
First save the track and then validate the track, after that you will get a message that asks how many laps you want for the track you built.