PDA

View Full Version : How To Change Camera in Trackbuilder ?



Luki.exe
03-26-2016, 09:49 AM
I want to make that ,camera will change automatically when car goes on loop or something like that, Can someone say how to do it ,-, ? Because i know it was posibble in other Trackmania Games

Martelprod
03-26-2016, 10:46 AM
You have to use classic editor : top bar => classic editor
Then , in settings you find mediatracker during the race, look in yt to see how it works

Luki.exe
03-26-2016, 11:41 AM
I know that i need to use mediatracker and it looks/works different than in older Trackmania games :nonchalance: