PDA

View Full Version : TMT using wrong resolution



VollHorst-LP
03-24-2016, 11:09 AM
Hi there.

I have a little problem with my TMT where i hope you might look into it.
I have a dual monitor setup with monitor 1 beeing 1680x1050(16:10) and monitor 2 beeing 1440x900(16:10). My TMT is setup to use monitor 1 in 1680x1050.
Well here's the problem. It starts fine on monitor 1 but using 1440x900 as resolution. Even if the setup-tool and also ingame it says 1680x1050.
I made an ingame screenshot to look on the resolution used and it say 1440x900. Also some of my icons and my Teamspeak window on monitor 2 are pusched sideways while playing TMT.
This hasn't been a problem with any previous TM games before, so i'm a bit confused how this could have happened. Please take a look into it.

Otherwise this game is just great.

Thanks in advance
VollHorst-LP

RiCh_HaRd1
03-24-2016, 12:37 PM
mines the same, cant display anything above 1080p, i have a 4k monitor. this sucks.

Dave3d07
03-24-2016, 02:06 PM
My 2560x1440 single monitor seems like the game is using a 20 fov, making me sic.
I wonder if something simmilar is going on here?

Paragleiber
03-24-2016, 06:12 PM
For me the game is running in 4:3, even though 1920x1080 is selected.