PDA

View Full Version : Weapon Talent questions



Quirkilicious
03-15-2016, 05:46 AM
Do I have to be using a Weapon for the Talent it possesses to be active?

If so,

Do Weapon Talents stack? For example, if I had 2 guns with "Ferocious" that deals 11% increased dmg to Elites would I deal 22% dmg to Elites total?

Rynierg
03-15-2016, 06:37 AM
AS far as i can see you only have the talents of that specific gun active. And in order for the talents to work you need X amount of Stamna/electronics/firepower for it to be active. ITs displayed in the talent window.

Quirkilicious
03-16-2016, 10:35 AM
So they don't stack and Talents are only working when you're actively using a weapon? Like your Secondary Talents aren't working when you're firing your Primary?