PDA

View Full Version : Rotation of buildings



BunnyBear685
02-18-2016, 10:17 AM
Is there any way to rotate buildings to fit them into layouts better, or do you have to keep the default orientation?

firedrag2012
02-18-2016, 10:44 PM
use "," or "." :)

All.Names.Taken
02-27-2016, 07:51 PM
Yeah, and supposedly, according to the in-game tips, you can use your mouse to rotate as well, but I have never figured out how to do that. :(

UbiVertigo
02-28-2016, 12:14 AM
Yeah, and supposedly, according to the in-game tips, you can use your mouse to rotate as well, but I have never figured out how to do that. :(

That's when you're placing a new building down, not moving a building. After you've selected the structure, the building will rotate if you click the middle mouse button. While double-checking this, I quad-clicked the middle mouse button and something happened.