PDA

View Full Version : Unable to host



macswan
03-07-2004, 05:05 PM
I am unable to host any IL2/Fb games since I have changed from dialup to broadband, which included a change of ISPs.Do I need to change my ISP adress for Ubi and if I do, where in the files do I change it? I have looked at network settings and there doesn't seem to be anywhere there to change it. Thanx. http://ubbxforums.ubi.com/images/smiley/52.gif

macswan
03-07-2004, 05:05 PM
I am unable to host any IL2/Fb games since I have changed from dialup to broadband, which included a change of ISPs.Do I need to change my ISP adress for Ubi and if I do, where in the files do I change it? I have looked at network settings and there doesn't seem to be anywhere there to change it. Thanx. http://ubbxforums.ubi.com/images/smiley/52.gif

Taylortony
03-07-2004, 05:50 PM
try this but if your on a router you wont be able to on ubi, they're aware of this and its in hand, got a firewall is it getting through it still?

http://www.il2skins.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=2420