PDA

View Full Version : Assassin's Creed 3



kmja1983
01-13-2016, 05:00 PM
i see that i have 8 prossesor and when i use all 8 of them the game start to break is there any chance to get this fix?? i know i need to play on 2 but i need too do that all the time when i start the game its really annoyoing

Ubi-MoshiMoshi
01-13-2016, 05:41 PM
Hi kmja1983, please contact our Support Team https://support.ubi.com including a DxDiag report and MS info so they can take a look at this for you.

Thanks

kmja1983
01-13-2016, 06:23 PM
i have fix the problem but evry time i go into the game i need to uncheck all of them and have only 2 of them checked then it works. but is there a way too do it whit out doing it evry time you go inside the game??

Lignjoslav
01-13-2016, 07:02 PM
I don't think that there is a simple way to do what you want, but I don't think that you should need it either. I have a processor with 8 logical cores, no issues with the game.

kmja1983
01-14-2016, 08:31 AM
I don't think that there is a simple way to do what you want, but I don't think that you should need it either. I have a processor with 8 logical cores, no issues with the game.
its strange when i play whit 8 i see that a wagon is missing and you see the horse drag it when i switch too 2 its normal 8 buggy for me