PDA

View Full Version : Cannot get snip to scan (PS4)



bradyjohnson68
12-12-2015, 05:55 PM
I have collected all the items for the data bank except for one, the snip. I can get a snip from the same cave where the worms are located, but I cannot get it to scan at a teleporter. I have tried a couple of teleporters; the snip just floats there like it has been scanned before, but it does not get registered in the data bank.

Any ideas or suggestions?

Thanks!

bradyjohnson68
12-15-2015, 06:12 AM
I had actually scanned the snipe before. Its thumbnail image in the data bank is dark which made me think it was "greyed out" as if I had not scanned it yet. But I had, all is good.

Natchai_Ubisoft
12-15-2015, 01:22 PM
Cool, thanks for reporting this back to us :)
Apologies for the late reply ;)

VNV_Girl
05-15-2018, 06:20 AM
ohhh!! I thought the same exact thing since it looked greyed out I thought I needed to scan it still or was glitched. That's a relief! Thank you for the help Brady! :)