PDA

View Full Version : AC Syndicate - Quick Database Access?



Whirz
12-01-2015, 01:42 PM
In some of the previous AC games you could access the database at the press of a button.

In Syndicate, can I press anything to quickly access new database entries or do I have to drill down in the menus?

I'm playing on PS4?

Thanks.

ImaginaryRuins
12-01-2015, 05:10 PM
Sorry not sure, but no matter you can or can't, personally I don't care. That really is a very minor issue and doesn't really affect gameplay at all.

Whirz
12-01-2015, 05:21 PM
Yeh, its minor, just wondering if it was something i missed.