PDA

View Full Version : Military Missions



All.Names.Taken
11-10-2015, 04:57 AM
I actually kind of like the new optional military missions. I played three or four of them, and then thereafter, the skill level requirement jumped from Standard straight to Elite, completely skipping Advanced. Why?



(It's an issue since it'll be forever until I have enough credits to upgrade my ships to that level, and playing with Veteran level ships is not very enjoyable.)

Sedyn
11-10-2015, 06:24 AM
You can select which ever level you want once you unlock it.

All.Names.Taken
11-10-2015, 06:29 AM
Yeah, I just came back to post that I just discovered that. ;) I didn't realize those buttons were selections. I must have clicked on Elite and not realized it.