PDA

View Full Version : Can i add frendly bots into multiplayer co-op??



XyZspineZyX
08-21-2003, 10:50 PM
me and my buddy, plays alot co op, but it would be nice if we had 1 or 2 extra soldiers whit us?

is it possible that i can start whit 2AI on each team?

i have 2
and my buddy have 2 guys backing us up

XyZspineZyX
08-21-2003, 10:50 PM
me and my buddy, plays alot co op, but it would be nice if we had 1 or 2 extra soldiers whit us?

is it possible that i can start whit 2AI on each team?

i have 2
and my buddy have 2 guys backing us up

XyZspineZyX
08-21-2003, 11:16 PM
You can activate Ai backup in the server options.
This will fill the free slots on your team with ai bots when the game starts.
You can´t select the gun kits of your ai bots.


_____________________
Aka Lobo(EU_PT_FDZ)

playing Just For Fun!