PDA

View Full Version : Initiates



GregLEO88
04-25-2015, 10:23 PM
why isn't assassin's creed initiates not updating synchronization on previous games...I'm playing AC 3, I'm at 18% synch on my game for Xbox 360 but on initiates it only says 8% which i achieved yesterday...anyone else having this problem?

Genos99
04-25-2015, 10:48 PM
contact customer care ...maybe some bug .

bitebug2003
04-25-2015, 10:50 PM
It's a known issue

http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/712105-Assassin-s-Creed-Initiates

Please post all AC Initiates issues you have in the above thread

Thanks

Closed